Staff Officers

Divisional Secretary

 Name  Mr. M.Ranjan P Perera
 Qualification  
 Work history
  • 1999.04.25-2007.09.09  Statistical Officer in Department of Statistical
  • 2007.09.10 - 2010.02.07 Ministry of Bublic Administration
  • 2010.02.08 - 2010.11.02 Ministry of Finance
  • 2010.11.03 - 2015.12.31 Department of Immigratin and Emigration 
  • 2016.01.01 - 2016.12.31 Ministry of Higher Education
  • 2017.01.01 - 2017.01.24 Ministry of Home Affairs

Assistant Divisional Secretary

Name Mrs. W.S.E.S. Fernando
Qualification BA (Hons)Kelaniya, Sri Lanka
Work history Assistant Secretary to the Ministry of Power and Renewable Energy
 

Accountant

  Name Mr. K.A.D. Madushan
Qualification Bsc Degree Acconting Special
work History Ministry of Labour and Trade Union Relations

Assistant Director (Planning)

  Name Mrs. S.N. Edirisinghe
Qualification  Bsc Agriculture Special Degree
work History Assistant Director -

  Administrative Officer

   Name  
Qualification  
work History  

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

  Name Mr. K.K. Premalal 
Qualification Grama NIladari Service
work History Grama Niladari of Pelawatta West South Division of  Walallawita
     

Establishiment Section

**
Establishment Section
  Name Mrs. A.R. Thrimavithana  
  Designation Chief Public Management Officer  
  Telephone Number 034-2284106  
         


Name Mrs.  G.M.N. Swarnalatha
Designation Chief Public Management Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284106


Name Mr. M.A. Prasanna
Designation Development Coordinatoe
Telephone Number 034-2284106
Name Mrs. N.S. Ranchagoda
Designation Public Management Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284106
      
Name Mrs. B.H.S. Darshani  
Designation Public Management Officer  
Telephone Number 034-2284106  
   
Name Mr. G.D.Thusitha Srimal Samaradiwakara  
Designation Public Management Officer  
Telephone Number  034-2284106  
      
Name Mrs. H.M. Sumithra  
Designation Public Management Officer  
Telephone Number 034-2284106  
   
Name Mrs. D.K.Dilumini Chathurangika  
  Designation Development Officer  
  Telephone Number  034-2284106  
         
Name Mrs.K.K.Lakmini Niroshika  
Designation Development Officer  
Telephone Number  034-2284106  
   
  Name Mrs E.Samali Chathurika  
  Designation Public Management Officer  
  Telephone Number  034-2284106  
         
Name Mr Dharmathilaka Jayasinghe  
Designation Driver  
Telephone Number  034-2284106  
     
Name  Mr.Ajith Kumara
Designation  Driver
Telephone Number  034-2284106
Name Mr. A.C. Gunasekara
Designation K.K.S.
Telephone Number 034-2284106
Name Mr. Ranjith Vijegunawardana  
Designation K.K.S.
Telephone Number 034-2284106
 
   Name Mr. Aruna Nishantha  
   Designation K.K.S.  
   Telephone Number 034-2284106  
   
   

Financial Management Section



Financial & Management Section
Name Mrs. W.C. Ranjani Rorigoo
Designation Chief Public Management Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284512
Name Mrs. Wasantha Gamage
Designation Development Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284512
Name Mr. Kushan Priyanga
Designation Public Management Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284512
 



Name Mrs.  Chandima Jayangani
 
Designation Pension Officer
 
Telephone Number 034-2284512  
 



Name Mrs. J.I.Chandrakanthi
Designation Pension Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284512
Name Miss LGN Tharangani
Designation Public Management Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284512
 
Name Mr. H.U.N.R. Hewawasam

Designation Public Management Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284512
Name Mss. Saman Pradeep Kumara
 
Designation ICT Assistant
Telephone Number 034-2284512
Name Mr. Darshana Thenuwara
Designation ICT Assistant
Telephone Number 034-2284512
Name Mr. S.A.Buddhika Sameera  
Designation Public Management Officer
Telephone Number  034-2284106
Name Miss K.L.Rasika Dilrukshi
Designation Development Officer
Telephone Number  034-2284106
  Name Mis Parami Priyanwada  
  Designation Development Officer  
  Telephone Number  034-2284106  
       
  Name  S.l.T.C. Chandani    
  Designation  Public Management Officer  
  Telephone Number  034-2284106  
       
         
Name Mrs.  Shanika
Designation Development Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284106

Social Development Section

*
Social Development  Section    
Name Mrs.  Y.U. Samantha
Designation Cheif Public Management Officer
Telephone Number 034 2284512

Name Mr. V.D.J.Jeewantha
Designation Social Development Officer
Telephone Number 034  2284512
Name Mr. Ajith Kumara
Designation Social Development Officer
Telephone Number 034  2284512
Name Mr. A.D.K. Ghnanarathna
Designation Public Management Officer
Telephone Number 034  2284512
Name  Mrs. G. Piyarathna
Designation  Adult Rights Promotion Assistant
Telephone Number 034  2284512
Name  Mr. Mr K.G.K. Thushara

 

Designation  Development Officer ( Disaster Management )
Telephone Number  034  2284512
Name Mrs. I.G.D.S. Maheshani
Designation Development Officer
Telephone Number 034  2284512
Name Miss Surasi Lalanthika
Designation Development Officer
Telephone Number 034  2284512
 Name  Mrs. D.M.N.Hemamali
 Designation Development Officer
 Telephone Number  034-2284106
         

 

 

Planning Section

*
Planning Section General Number - 034-3308626
     
Name Mrs. P.T.N. Priyamala

Designation Cheif Public Management Officer
Telephone Number 034-5621844



Name Mr. S.W.D.L. Wasantha
Designation Development Assistant
Telephone Number 034-5621844
Name Mr Duminda Gunathilaka
Designation Technical Officer
Telephone Number 034-5621844
Name Mrs. Dilhani
Designation Development Officer
Telephone Number 034-5621844
Name Mrs.D.H.S.P.Sewwandika
Designation Development Officer
Telephone Number 034-5621844



Name Mr. S.K.Munasinghe
Designation Technical Assistant
Telephone Number 034-5621844
Name Miss R.M.C.Damayanthi
Designation Development Officer
TelephNameone Number
 034-2284106
Name Mr Gemunu Priyankara
Designation Development Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284106
Name Miss T.G.Sendanayaka
Designation Development Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284106
Name Mrs. U.Dilini Niroshika
Designation Development Officer
Telephone Number  034-2284106
Name Mrs. K.P.Dilrukshi
Designation Public Management Officer
Telephone Number  034-2284106
  Name Mrs.R.M.Deeshani  
  Designation Public Management Officer  
  Telephone Number  034-2284106  
         
  Name Mrs Preethika  
  Designation Development Officer  
  Telephone Number  034-2284106  
         
Name Mrs.  M.W. Chamari Shanika  
Designation KKS
Telephone Number  034-2284106

 

 

 

Land Section

**
Land Section
General Number 034- 2284512
Name Mr. K.G.Sanil Kumara  
Designation Cheif Public Management Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284106
Name Mr. S. Upul Priyantha
Designation Development Assistant
Telephone Number 034-2284106
Name Mrs. Ayanthi Indrika
Designation Invistigating Assistant
Telephone Number  034-2284106



Name Mrs. G.L.D. Deepika Liyanage
Designation
Public Management Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284106
Name Mr. B. Vitlas Premathilaka

Designation Public Management Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284106
Name Mrs. Sudeera Perera  
Designation Public Management Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284106
Name Mrs.R.A.S.C.Jayasekara
Designation Development Officer
Telephone Number 034-2284106
Name Miss.Dilini Wasana Chathurangi 
Designation  Development Officer
Telephone Number  034-2284106
Name Mrs. Sandamali Gamage
Designation Development Officer
Telephone Number  034-2284106
Name  Mr Pethum Suraweera
Designation Public Management Officer
Telephone Number  034-2284106
  Name Mrs.  Nimanthi Anjala  
  Designation Development Officer  
  Telephone Number  034-2284106  
         
 Name Sumudu Suwbhagya Mallawarachchi
Designation Public Management Officer
Telephone Number  034-2284106
 Name Mr.Indika Thilakarathna
Designation K.K.S
Telephone Number 034-2284106

 

Samurdhi Section

Samurdhi Section General Number 091-2284878  

 
     
Name  
Designation
Telephone Number  
     
Name  
Designation
Telephone Number  
     
Name  
Designation
Telephone Number
     
නම Mr. Indrajith Ranaweera  
තනතුර Samurdhi Manager
දුරකථන අංකය  
     
Name Mrs. G.Poornima Praharshani De Silwa  
Designation Samurdhi Manager
Telephone Number  
     
Name Mrs. M.G.Damayanthi  
Designation Samurdhi Manager
Telephone Number  
     
Name Mr.H.A.Dilip Kumara   
Designation Samurdhi Development Officer
Telephone Number  034-2284106
     
Name Mr. P.V.Aruna Shanthalal  
Designation Samurdhi Development Officer
Telephone Number  034-2284106
     
Name Mrs. K.D.P.Thilakarathna  
Designation Samurdhi Development Officer
Telephone Number  034-2284106
     
Name Mrs. W.K.C.Wasanthi Kumari   
Designation Samurdhi Development Officer
Telephone Number  034-2284106
     
Name  
Designation
Telephone Number  
     
Name Mrs. Mala Mangalika Meegahapola  
Designation Samurdhi Development Officer
Telephone Number  034-2284106
     
Name  
Designation
Telephone Number  
     
Name Hirushan Yapa Bandara  
Designation K.K.S.
Telephone Number  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

News & Events

02
Oct2019
Monthly Dengue Prevention Program

Monthly Dengue Prevention Program

The program will be held in the...

07
Mar2019
Agriculture Comitte December 2019

Agriculture Comitte December 2019

Rigional Agriculture Comitte will be held on...

Scroll To Top